Jobs2Careers logoHome

Tech Material Handler Manufacturing

Indianapolis,IN

813 Tech Material Handler Manufacturing jobs in Indianapolis,IN

Apply Directly

Material Handler

Faith Technologies

Pittsboro, IN

~ 33 min Onsite

  • Experience: 1 or more years of experience
  • Travel: None
  • Employment is contingent upon successfully passing a background and drug test
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Jobsite Material Coordinator - Indianapolis Based

R. T. Moore Co.

Indianapolis, IN

$23-$26/hr
OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • A high school diploma or GED is required
  • A valid driver license is required
  • Knowledge of construction job site management operations
  • Microsoft Suite plus Internet and email
  • Ability to accurately manage inventory using Inventory Management System
  • Must be able to do the following activities for most of the workday: stand, walk, use hands or fingers, handle or feel, reach with hands and arms, stoop, kneel, crouch or crawl, see, talk and hear.
  • Must be able to climb or balance regularly.
  • Near constant lifting or carrying of items of various weight, typically up to 10lbs, capable of lifting at least 100lbs on occasion.
  • Primarily a physical position performing some strenuous daily activities
  • Moderate travel to various jobsites
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Equipment Operator - 1st Shift

CVS Health

Indianapolis, IN

Onsite

  • Ability to read, write, and count accurately.
  • Must be at least 18 years of age.
  • Good written and verbal skills.
  • Ability to communicate clearly, concisely, and professionally (courteous and cordial)
  • Must be certified on all equipment needed to complete job task.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

General Utility Worker - Lilly Garden South Cafe

ARAMARK

Indianapolis, IN

OnsiteChat Now

  • Demonstrates an understanding of basic sanitation procedures
  • Must be able to follow basic safety procedures due to exposure to hazardous chemicals
  • This role may have physical demands including, but not limited to, lifting, bending, pushing, pulling and/or extended walking and standing.
  • This role may also require uniforms and/or usage of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE).
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

General Warehouse Associate

Core-Mark

Plainfield, IN

$19.75-$22.50/hr
~ 32 min OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High School Diploma/GED or Equivalent
  • Must be able to work the scheduled / assigned times and required overtime for the position
  • Able to stand, walk, reach, and lift repeatedly throughout shift
  • Able to lift, stack, and/or pull products off shelves, as well as replenish product, from various heights weighing between 10-35 pounds and generally up to between approximately 60 and 90 pounds, depending on the location, throughout shift
  • Able to work in multi-temperature environments, i.e., cooler, freezer and dry
  • Pass post offer drug test and criminal background check
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 5 hours ago
Easy Apply

Maintenance Tech

Superior Metal Technologies

Indianapolis, IN

$25-$35/hr
OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Minimum of 2 years of industrial maintenance experience
  • Minimum of 2 years working in a metal finishing production environment (preferred)
  • On call for after hours as needed
  • Daily breakdown repairs of equipment
  • Able to use ladders and scaffolding
  • Candidates must be 18 years or older
  • Willing and able to pass a drug and alcohol test at any given time
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Higher-Hire

FULL-TIME WAREHOUSE POSITIONS- WEEKEND SHIFT

Dick's Sporting Goods

Plainfield, IN

Apply Directly

Material Handler - Inventory - M-F 2:30P -10:30P

GNC

Whitestown, IN

~ 28 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Minimum of a high school diploma or equivalent, or a combination of education and experience sufficient to perform job duties effectively.
  • Ability to use hand tools and basic knowledge of power tools and forklifts.
  • Ability to become certified as a Powered Industrial Equipment (PIT) operator and complete in-house machinery certifications.
  • The Material Handler must be certified to use all Powered Industrial Trucks, focusing on safety and efficiency.
  • Regularly requires standing, walking, sitting, and various movements such as reaching, stooping, kneeling, crouching, or crawling, along with talking and hearing.
  • Ability to lift and/or move items up to 75 pounds regularly.
  • Repetitively maneuvering and handling of product up to 75 pounds.
  • Vision requirements: Requires close, distance, and color vision, peripheral vision, depth perception, and the ability to adjust focus.
  • Occasional exposure to wet/humid conditions, moving parts, fumes, airborne particles, extreme temperatures, electrical shock risks, and toxic or caustic chemicals.
  • Operating some Powered Industrial Trucks (PITs) may require working at heights of up to 32 feet.
  • Must be able to speak, read, write, and understand English sufficiently to follow instructions, communicate effectively, and perform job duties safely and accurately.
  • Willingness to work overtime as needed.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 15 hours ago
Apply Directly

Material Handler (Warehouse like)

FedEx

Indianapolis, IN

$18/hr
Apply Directly

Retail Warehouse Associate

Best Buy

Avon, IN

~ 34 min OnsiteFlexible SchedulePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • 3 months of experience working in a retail, warehouse or operations role
  • Ability to work a flexible schedule, including holidays, nights and weekends
  • Ability to move up to 100 pounds with or without accommodation
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Indianapolis,IN Jobs
  2. →
  3. Tech Material Handler Manufacturing Jobs

What companies are hiring Tech Material Handler Manufacturing jobs in Indianapolis,IN?

  1. Faith Technologies
  2. R. T. Moore Co.
  3. CVS Health
  4. ARAMARK
  5. Core-Mark
  6. Superior Metal Technologies
  7. Dick's Sporting Goods
  8. GNC
  9. FedEx
  10. Best Buy

What is the hourly salary range for Tech Material Handler Manufacturing jobs in Indianapolis,IN?

The hourly salary range is $18 - $35.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo