Jobs2Careers logoHome

Quality Control

Elizabethtown,PA

728 Quality Control jobs in Elizabethtown,PA

Apply Directly

Quality Assurance Manager

Swiss Premium Dairy

Lebanon, PA 17042

~ 26 min Onsite

  • Undergraduate degree in food science, biological sciences, or related curriculum (or equivalent combination of education and experience)
  • 5 to 8 years of quality assurance or related experience in a food, beverage, or similar facility
  • Demonstrated leadership attributes, team leadership, or supervisory experience; 1+ year of manager experience preferred
  • Certification and/or License – PCQI, HACCP, SQF Practitioner certifications preferred; may be required during course of employment
  • Must be able to read, write and speak English
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Quality Inspector

PRECISION CUSTOM COMPONENTS, LLC

York, PA 17403

~ 39 min OnsiteUrgently HiringHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Minimum of three (3) to five (5) years of industrial experience as a journeyman machinist or machine operator required.
  • Minimum of three (3) additional years of industrial experience working as a Quality Control Inspector required.
  • Minimum one (1) year of experience with Geometric Dimensioning & Tolerancing (GD&T;).
  • Ability to read and interpret engineering drawings and planning documents.
  • Must be able to identify common ASME Y14.5 GD&T; symbols and terms including datums, basic dimensions, tolerance zones, MMC/LMC, and RFS.
  • Ability to read feature control frames (FCFs) and understand datum reference structures (A|B|C).
  • Ability to think and visualize in three dimensions.
  • Strong mathematical and analytical skills.
  • Basic computer skills including Microsoft Office applications.
  • US Citizenship required at time of hire.
  • On-site position reporting to manufacturing facility in York, PA.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Quality Inspector 2

Kratos Defense

Dallastown, PA 17313

~ 37 min Onsite

  • High school graduate or equivalent required.
  • Minimum two years or related inspection experience in manufacturing required.
  • Knowledge of mechanical measuring; geometric tolerance.
  • Basic computer skills required.
  • Ability to adhere to workplace rules.
  • Ability to stand and sit for long periods of time.
  • Ability to perform repetitive motion (rotating wrists, keyboarding, using small/large tools).
  • Ability to lift up to 50 pounds.
  • Ability to tolerate constant noise (i.e., machine motors).
  • Ability to work safely in the presence of hazardous chemicals and hazardous conditions.
  • Ability to follow standard precautions using personal protective equipment as required.
  • Ability to maintain sensitive and confidential information as required by government standards.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Associate - Quality Control

WESCO International

Lemoyne, PA 17043

~ 25 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Los Angeles Unincorporated County Candidates Only: Qualified applicants with arrest or conviction records will be considered for employment in accordance with the Los Angeles County Fair Chance Ordinance and the California Fair Chance Act.
  • High School Degree or Equivalent required
  • Ability to read and interpret drawings, datasheets and technical documentation
  • Ability read test reports and make appropriate and accurate recommendations
  • Excellent knowledge of MS Office (e.g. Excel, Word, Outlook)
  • Excellent English written and oral communication skills
  • Demonstrated experience knowledge of Supply Chain processes, such as Sales and Operations Planning, MRP, Forecasting, Demand and Supply Planning, Indirect Procurement, Materials Management and Logistics.
  • Experience with supply chain applications for Planning, Inventory Optimization and Network Design (Blue Yonder, JDC, Tools Group, O9, Oracle, SAP, SAS, APO)
  • Excellent communication and support skills. Ability to explain complex concepts and analytics to non-technical audience. Translate user requirements into actionable data.
  • Aptitude for blending quantitative and qualitative data to tell relevant story
  • Excellent multi-tasking skills, ability to prioritize and handle many projects at once with ever shifting priorities and deadlines with ability to track and manage progress.
  • A flexible, dynamic, self-demanding and proactive individual; able to motivate him/herself and others; easily accepts constructive input from others and can lead cross functional teams to drive for best results in environment with competing objectives.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Inventory Control and Quality Assurance Manager, Supply Chain

Genuine Parts

Manheim, PA 17545

~ 18 min Onsite

  • 2+ years' experience working in quality assurance, inventory control and/or customer service within a distribution center or similar environment.
  • 1+ year's proven experience in a managerial role and/or leading teams.
  • Ability to motivate and inspire a team to actively contribute to problem-solving and continuous improvement initiatives.
  • Excellent organizational and problem-solving abilities, with a keen attention to detail and a proactive approach to addressing challenges.
  • Familiarity with warehouse operations and logistics software (e.g., WMS, ERP systems).
  • Ability to thrive in a fast-paced environment and adapt to changing priorities.
  • Strong communication skills, both verbal and written.
  • Commitment to upholding high standards of integrity, professionalism and customer service, with a focus on supporting team members and delivering for customers.
  • Lifting and Carrying: Ability to lift and carry objects of varying weights, typically 25 to 50 pounds or more, depending on the job duties.
  • Pushing and Pulling: Capability to push and pull carts, pallet jacks, or other equipment loaded with materials throughout the warehouse. This may involve pushing or pulling heavy loads over extended distances or up ramps.
  • Standing and Walking: Ability to stand and walk for extended periods, often for the duration of a shift. Warehouse employees need to be able to move around the warehouse facility to pick orders, stock shelves, or perform other tasks.
  • Bending and Stooping: Capacity to bend, stoop, squat, and reach to retrieve items from shelves, bins, or storage racks. Employees need the ability to access items throughout the warehouse at various heights and angles.
  • Climbing: Can climb ladders or stairs to access elevated storage areas or perform maintenance tasks. Warehouse employees need to have the capacity to work at heights to include open floor mezzanines and follow safety protocols for ladder use.
  • Operating Equipment: Proficiency in operating warehouse equipment such as forklifts, pallet jacks, and order pickers. Depending on the job role, employees must pass certification or training programs to operate certain equipment safely.
  • Manual Dexterity: Ability to use hands and fingers to handle small objects, operate machinery controls, and perform tasks requiring precision and accuracy. This may include picking and packing items, labeling products, or assembling shipments.
  • Repetitive Motion: Ability to perform repetitive tasks, such as scanning barcodes, sorting items, or packaging products, throughout the shift. Employees should be able to maintain productivity while performing repetitive motions safely.
  • Physical Endurance: Stamina and endurance to work in a fast-paced environment and meet productivity targets. Warehouse employees need to have the capacity to work long hours, weekends, or overtime during peak periods.
  • Safety Awareness: Commitment to following safety protocols and guidelines to prevent workplace accidents and injuries. Employees should be vigilant about potential hazards in the warehouse environment and take appropriate precautions to ensure their safety and the safety of others.
  • Environment: Position operates in a warehouse setting with continuous exposure to industrial noise (e.g., forklifts, conveyors, machinery, and loading activities), bright overhead lighting, and varying temperatures due to limited climate control. Employees regularly work around moving equipment and mechanical operations and must remain alert to audible and visual safety signals in a fast-paced environment.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 20 hours ago
Apply Directly

Customer Quality Analyst

Johnson Controls

York, PA 17404

~ 39 min Onsite

  • High school diploma or equivalent required, plus 2–5 years of experience in customer service, quality coordination, or manufacturing operations.
  • Strong problem-solving skills with the ability to identify root causes and drive effective resolution.
  • Demonstrated ability to work independently with strong organizational skills and attention to detail.
  • Excellent interpersonal and communication skills with the ability to interact effectively with customers and cross-functional teams.
  • Ability to manage multiple priorities, tasks, and customer issues with professionalism and urgency.
  • Customer-focused mindset with a strong commitment to delivering high-quality experience.
  • Ability to influence and collaborate with diverse teams to achieve desired outcomes.
  • Proficient in Microsoft Office (Excel, Word, Outlook, PowerPoint); ability to analyze data, track trends, and create clear reports and presentations.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Quality Control Chemist (at Gelest)

Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation

Glen Rock, PA 17327

$30/hr
~ 53 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • Bachelor's degree in chemistry or related scientific field,
  • Working knowledge of analytical techniques and instrumentation including HPLC, GC, GPC, UV-Vis, FT-IR, Karl Fischer, potentiometric titrations, spectrophotometry, and kinematic viscometry.
  • Ability to safely handle and dispose of hazardous chemicals, including toxic, flammable, corrosive, and lachrymatory materials.
  • Calibrate, troubleshoot, and maintain laboratory instrumentation and equipment.
  • Follow Quality Control laboratory procedures, ISO standards, and safety requirements during daily operations.
  • Must be able to lift 25 pounds.
  • Wear personal protective equipment as needed.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Quality Assurance Inspector

Advanced Cooling Technologies

Lancaster, PA 17601

~ 22 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High school diploma or GED
  • Ability to read and interpret blueprints and shop drawings
  • Proficiency with basic inspection tools (micrometers, calipers, height gauges, etc.)
  • Basic computer skills (Outlook, Word, Excel)
  • Basic math skills
  • Strong verbal and written communication skills
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Associate - Quality Control

Anixter, Inc. Shipboard

Lemoyne, PA 17043

~ 25 min Onsite

  • High School Degree or Equivalent required
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Easy Apply

Packaging Technician

Adecco

Marietta, PA 17547

$22/hr
~ 12 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High school diploma or equivalent
  • Ability to frequently lift 5–25 lbs. and occasionally lift more than 25 lbs.
  • Ability to follow written procedures and documentation requirements
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Elizabethtown,PA Jobs
  2. →
  3. Quality Control Jobs

What companies are hiring Quality Control jobs in Elizabethtown,PA?

  1. Swiss Premium Dairy
  2. PRECISION CUSTOM COMPONENTS, LLC
  3. Kratos Defense
  4. WESCO International
  5. Genuine Parts
  6. Johnson Controls
  7. Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation
  8. Advanced Cooling Technologies
  9. Anixter, Inc. Shipboard
  10. Adecco

What is the hourly salary range for Quality Control jobs in Elizabethtown,PA?

The hourly salary range is $22 - $30.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs in Top Cities

    Browse Jobs by State

    Browse Jobs by Title

    Free Resume Builder

    Post a Job

    About

    Advice

    Contact

    © 2026 Jobs2Careers. All rights reserved.

    Privacy Policy

    Terms of Use

    Your Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon

    Logos provided by Logo.dev

    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo