Jobs2Careers logoHome

Package Handler

Grand Prairie,TX

1543 Package Handler jobs in Grand Prairie,TX

Apply Directly

Food Preparer $21.00 Weekly pay

gategroup

Dallas, TX

~ 28 min Onsite

  • High School Diploma or GED is preferred
  • Up to one-year experience preferred
  • Must be able to read and write to complete required forms
  • Communicate effectively with supervisors and co-workers
  • Work assigned schedule which may vary and could include weekends and holidays
  • Works overtime when required
  • Arrives to work on-time
  • Complies with company policies
  • Completes paperwork and related administrative duties
  • Handles pork, poultry, meat and fish products
  • Will be exposed to extreme temperature changes and noise
  • May work in a cold room of 40 degrees or less for extended periods of time
  • Must be able to lift, push, pull, and move product, equipment and supplies up to fifty (50) pounds frequently during shift
  • Regularly stands, bends, lifts, and moves intermittently during shifts of 8+ hours
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
ResumeLibrary

Assembly Packer

Resource Employment Solutions

Grapevine, TX

$14/hr
Culinary Agents

Prepared Foods Associate Team Leader (Culinary & Deli Assistant Department Manager)

Whole Foods

Fort Worth, TX

$19.05-$33.20/hr
Flexible Schedule
New, Posted 6 hours ago
Apply Directly

Travel Retail Merchandiser - Overnight

SAS Retail Services

Arlington, TX

$17/hr
Requires TravelChat Now

  • You're 18 years or older
  • Can perform physical work of moving, bending, standing and can lift up to 50 lbs.
  • Have reliable transportation to and from work location
  • Interested in traveling within and outside of your home state, with overnight hotel stays
  • This is a traveling position that requires regular travel as a primary requirement of the role.
  • Travel roles may require various degrees of travel up to 50% or more of the time.
  • Have the ability to perform job duties with a safety-first mentality in a retail environment
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Warehouse Associate

Integrity Staffing Solutions

Euless, TX

$18/hr
~ 19 min OnsiteHealth InsuranceRetirement Benefit

  • Minimum of 1 year of experience in a warehouse or similar environment
  • Lift up to 50 pounds
  • Push utility cards up to 60 pounds
  • Go up and down stairs (where applicable)
  • Work at a height of up to 40 feet on a mezzanine (where applicable)
  • Strong organizational and time management skills
  • Ability to work independently and as part of a team
  • Ability to follow instructions and work safely
  • High school diploma or a GED
  • Must be able to read and write and communicate in English
  • Must have strong interpersonal and communication skills
  • Must be reliable, have good time-management skills and have ability to work at a steady pace
  • Walks, stands, bends and stoops for 8-10 hours during shift to locate items from orders, organize product and fulfill orders
  • Repetitious regular lifting of 20-35 pounds; moving of boxes, to access product, up to 40 pounds
  • Occasional small step stool/ladder usage; obtaining product located on upper shelves
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Package Handler - Part Time (Warehouse like)

FedEx

Dallas, TX

~ 28 min OnsiteFlexible ScheduleEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time Off

  • Part-time Package Handler
  • Pay Range: $17.60-$18.10
  • Part time Federal Express Corporation (FEC) employees work one shift a day; full time Federal Express Corporation (FEC) employees work two shifts.
  • Overtime paid after 40 hours a week.
  • Competitive wages beginning at $17.60
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 6 hours ago
ResumeLibrary

Retail Warehouse Associate

Best Buy

Dallas, TX

Flexible Schedule
Apply Directly

Entry-Level Detailer - Post Production (2nd shift)

CARVANA

Hutchins, TX

$17-$18/hr
~ 23 min OnsiteUrgently HiringEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Ability to physically operate vehicle equipment and tools - must be able to lift up to 60 pounds independently
  • Must be at least 18 years of age and possess a valid driver's license.
  • Some positions may be subject to an Motor Vehicle Records (MVR) check
  • An ability to work in a fast-paced, ever-changing production environment while sometimes being exposed to excessive weather conditions (heat/cold)
  • Use of safety equipment that may include but not limited to face shield or goggles, non-slip shoes, gloves, mask, and other protective garments and equipment
  • Must be able to read, write, speak and understand English.
  • Hiring is contingent on passing a complete background check
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 5 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Constru

Aerotek

Irving, TX

$21/hr
Apply Directly

FTW1 - Richland Hills - Trash Service Partner

Fetch Package

Fort Worth, TX

~ 28 min OnsiteUrgently Hiring

  • Have a valid driver's license and clean driving record
  • A pick-up truck or trailer
  • A working and up to date smartphone
  • Have reliable transportation to get to and from the assigned community
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Grand Prairie,TX Jobs
  2. →
  3. Package Handler Jobs

What companies are hiring Package Handler jobs in Grand Prairie,TX?

  1. gategroup
  2. Resource Employment Solutions
  3. Whole Foods
  4. SAS Retail Services
  5. Integrity Staffing Solutions
  6. FedEx
  7. Best Buy
  8. CARVANA
  9. Aerotek
  10. Fetch Package

What is the hourly salary range for Package Handler jobs in Grand Prairie,TX?

The hourly salary range is $14 - $33.2.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo