Jobs2Careers logoHome

Package Handler

Columbia,PA

442 Package Handler jobs in Columbia,PA

New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Warehouse Package Handler

Integrity Staffing Solutions

Mountville, PA

$21/hr
~ 6 min OnsiteHealth Insurance

  • Must be at least 18 years of age
  • Ability to stay on your feet for the duration of the shift
  • Ability to work in hot/cold warehouse conditions (seasonal temperature changes)
  • Ability to regularly lift/push/pull/move packages averaging 50 lbs and occasionally up to 75 lbs
  • Basic English proficiency (spoken and written) to understand safety and operational instructions
  • Candidates must read, write, and speak English fluently.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 1 day ago
ZipRecruiter

PART TIME CLEANER

Property Management

Lancaster, PA

New, Posted 2 hours ago
ZipRecruiter

Online Promotions Tester - Part-Time

Edge Projects

Elizabethtown, PA

$25/hr
Remote
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Seasonal Warehouse Associate - Earn up to $750 Bonus - Saturday - Monday (6am-6pm)

Nordstrom

Elizabethtown, PA

$21.45/hr
$750 bonus
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Printing Press Operator - 2nd Shift

MCC

York, PA

New, Posted 1 day ago
ResumeLibrary

Package Handler - Part Time (Warehouse like)

FedEx

Middletown, PA

$21.30/hr
No ExperienceFlexible Schedule
Culinary Agents

Prepared Foods Team Member (Deli Service Counter & Culinary Venues) - Full Time

Whole Foods

Lancaster, PA

$17-$25.40/hr
No ExperienceFlexible Schedule
New, Posted 1 day ago
Apply Directly

Warehouse Janitorial Associate

Kellermeyer Bergensons Services

Mount Joy, PA

$15.80/hr
~ 12 min OnsiteBilingual PreferredHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Ability to lift and move totes up to 49 pounds
  • Walking in and around the facility with great frequency throughout the entire shift
  • Must be able to stand and walk for up to 10-12 hours
  • Ability to read and interpret documents such as safety rules, operating and maintenance instructions, procedure manuals, and safe handling for chemicals sheets/documents (generally in English; may have in Spanish where state required)
  • Dexterity in eye/hand coordination, feet (foot pedals), manual (picking, pinching, holding, grasping), and wrist motion (repetitive flexion/rotation)
  • KBS utilizes the KBSPresence mobile timekeeping software for accurate recording of employee work hours, attendance management, completion of required training, and distribution of important employment-related information. All non-exempt employees are required to download and use the KBSPresence app on their personal mobile devices to clock in and out for their shifts and breaks. In accordance with applicable local laws, cell phone reimbursement is provided to support the use of personal devices for work-related tasks.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
ZipRecruiter

Amazon Package Delivery Driver - Earn $15.00 - $31.50/hr

Amazon

Emigsville, PA

$15-$31.50/hr
No Experience
DiversityJobs

Laborer (Fence Installation) - urgent hire - Abel/ProMax

Pro Max Fence

Wrightsville, PA

$18-$20/hr
Flexible Schedule
  1. Columbia,PA Jobs
  2. →
  3. Package Handler Jobs

What companies are hiring Package Handler jobs in Columbia,PA?

  1. Integrity Staffing Solutions
  2. Property Management
  3. Edge Projects
  4. Nordstrom
  5. MCC
  6. FedEx
  7. Whole Foods
  8. Kellermeyer Bergensons Services
  9. Amazon
  10. Pro Max Fence

What is the hourly salary range for Package Handler jobs in Columbia,PA?

The hourly salary range is $15 - $31.5.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo