Jobs2Careers logoHome

Entry Level

Aurora,CO

726 Entry Level jobs in Aurora,CO

Trainee Entry Level Home Daily, Weekly, and Every 2 weeks

SkillConnect LLC

Englewood, CO

jobsinlogistics.com

Office Assistant

Amerigas

Commerce City, CO

$22/hr
OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High School diploma required
  • 2 years' experience in an office setting required
  • Pre-employment drug screen
  • Criminal background check
  • Submission to pre-employment drug screen as a condition of employment
  • Pass a pre-employment drug screen
  • Must pass substance abuse testing in accordance with AmeriGas policies
  • Cannot permit employees in certain positions to use medical marijuana, even if prescribed by an authorized physician
  • Applicants who are actively using medical marijuana may be denied hire on that basis
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

Route Trainee - UniFirst

UniFirst

Aurora, CO

$25.30-$35.14/hr
OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Must be at least 21 years old
  • With a valid driverâ s license
  • A clean driving record
  • Reliable transportation
  • DOT Compliance: Meet all Department of Transportation (DOT) requirements, including a physical exam.
  • High school diploma
  • GED
  • Military service
  • Capable of lifting, carrying, and pushing up to 50 lbs., with the ability to remain on your feet for extended periods.
  • Tech-Savvy: Comfortable using and learning new technologies to enhance operational efficiency and improve customer experience.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly

In-Store Appointment Setter

ARS-Rescue Rooter

Denver, CO

$24/hr
~ 29 min OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Ability to stand and walk during shifts
  • Reliable transportation
  • Clean, professional appearance representing the ARS brand
  • Ability to attend weekly in-office meetings
  • Employment is contingent on a background check in accordance with applicable law
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 5 hours ago
Apply Directly

Call Center Rep Work From Home

Globe Life - Krueger Organization

Aurora, CO

RemoteUrgently Hiring

  • Dispatcher / Customer Care
  • Benefits Representative
  • 100% Virtual
  • 40 Hours per Week
  • Remote Work: Full-time remote role
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 2 hours ago
Easy Apply

Data Center Technician - NIGHT SHIFT

TEKsystems

Aurora, CO

$29-$30/hr
OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • *******Contractor MUST be willing to working NIGHT SHIFT .***********
  • 3-5+ years experience in data centers or Co-Lo's
  • Technical experience within cabling, server install/troubleshooting, hardware fix/installs, rack/stack
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 15 hours ago
Apply Directly

Border Patrol Agent - Entry Level

Customs and Border Protection

Denver, CO

$51,632-$92,912/yr
Bilingual Preferred
Apply Directly

Machine Helper

Packaging Corporation Of America

Denver, CO

$24.71 bonus
~ 29 min OnsiteUrgently HiringHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • High school diploma/GED.
  • Ability and willingness to work overtime on short notice, both during the week and weekends.
  • Ability to work in manufacturing environment, with varying temperatures.
  • Must be authorized to work in the U.S.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 6 hours ago
Apply Directly

Seasonal Mountain Pass Host

Marriott

Aurora, CO

$22.75/hr
Culinary Agents

Bakery Team Member (Service Counter) - Part Time

Whole Foods

Denver, CO

$20-$29.73/hr
No ExperienceFlexible Schedule
  1. Aurora,CO Jobs
  2. →
  3. Entry Level Jobs

What companies are hiring Entry Level jobs in Aurora,CO?

  1. SkillConnect LLC
  2. Amerigas
  3. UniFirst
  4. ARS-Rescue Rooter
  5. Globe Life - Krueger Organization
  6. TEKsystems
  7. Customs and Border Protection
  8. Packaging Corporation Of America
  9. Marriott
  10. Whole Foods

What is the hourly salary range for Entry Level jobs in Aurora,CO?

The hourly salary range is $20 - $35.14.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo