Jobs2Careers logoHome

Chief Engineer

Pennsylvania

1353 Chief Engineer jobs in Pennsylvania

iHire

Chief Engineer - large hotel & convention center

Lancaster Marriott at Penn Square and Lancaster County Convention Center

Lancaster, PA

$85,000-$100,000/yr
New, Posted 1 day ago
Easy Apply

Chief Executive Officer

Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Morgantown

Charleroi, PA

OnsiteEducation AssistanceHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Five years of management experience in the healthcare industry
  • A minimum of 2-3 years in a Senior Management position
  • Overseeing hospital operations
  • Budget development
  • Analysis and oversight
  • Marketing for volume growth and program development
  • FTE management
  • Expense control
  • Policy and procedure development and implementation
  • Process development to ensure regulatory compliance.
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
ZipRecruiter

We're Hiring Engineers at ZipRecruiter!

ZipRecruiter

Philadelphia, PA

ZipRecruiter

Chief Risk Officer

First Resource Bank

Exton, PA

Easy Apply

USA Process Master Data Governance Manager I Professional

Adecco

Swiftwater, PA

$72/hr
OnsiteHealth InsurancePaid Time OffRetirement Benefit

  • Approximately 1–3 years of hands-on experience using and/or administering LabWare LIMS
  • Experience with LabWare LIMS Basic
  • Direct experience working with LIMS master data, particularly:
  • Product specifications
  • Sample plans / sampling plans
  • Item codes
  • LIMS master data
  • Strong understanding of laboratory processes within a pharmaceutical environment
  • Working knowledge of cGMP requirements and regulated laboratory practices
  • Experience with system validation and master data management
  • Familiarity with 21 CFR Part 11 and data integrity best practices
  • Strong written and verbal communication skills
  • Ability to work effectively both independently and as part of a cross-functional team
  • Familiarity with laboratory environments and operations
  • Minimum of a high school diploma or equivalent
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
iHire

Mechanical Engineer

Combined Systems

Jamestown, PA

$70,000-$85,000/yr
AgCareers.com

System Engineer

The Wenger Group

Lancaster, PA

New, Posted 4 hours ago
iHire

Specialist Quality Engineering

L3Harris Technologies

Ridley Park, PA

Bilingual Preferred
New, Posted 3 hours ago

Director, AI Engineer

KPMG

Philadelphia, PA

OnsiteHealth InsuranceRetirement Benefit

  • Minimum eight years of recent experience in AI/ML, data analytics, and cloud technology, including leadership roles in consulting or technology organizations; AI certifications (for example: Professional AI Architect, Machine Learning Engineer) or equivalent are a plus
  • Advanced degree from an accredited college or university in computer science, data science, engineering, or related field preferred; minimum of a Bachelor's degree from an accredited college or university is required
  • Deep knowledge and hands-on experience with Microsoft, AWS, and/or Google Cloud's AI ecosystem (including agent build functionality) to design and orchestrate intelligent multi-agent systems such as chatbots and virtual assistants that handle complex, dynamic tasks and conversations
  • Proficient in architecting and implementing AI-powered workflow solutions using Microsoft, AWS, or Google Cloud services (For example: Foundry, Bedrock, Vertex AI), with capabilities in defining blueprints and technical requirements for scalable, automated systems with expertise in agentic AI and automation
  • Skilled in designing multi-agent conversational AI systems integrated with enterprise applications (CRM, ERP), enhancing customer engagement through smart chatbots and virtual agents to improve user experience and operational efficiency; experienced in conversational AI integration
  • Deep understanding of scaling AI-driven solutions, ethical AI, and MLOps practices for maintaining models; ability to bring industry consulting insights with a balance of technical and business acumen to deliver strategic, value-driven AI solutions; In-depth knowledge of AI orchestration and best practices
  • Travel as needed
  • Applicants must be authorized to work in the U.S. without the need for employment-based visa sponsorship now or in the future; KPMG LLP will not sponsor applicants for U.S. work visa status for this opportunity (no sponsorship is available for H-1B, L-1, TN, O-1, E-3, H-1B1, F-1, J-1, OPT, CPT or any other employment-based visa)
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
jobsinlogistics.com

Sr Design Engineer

The Timken Company

King of Prussia, PA

Onsite

  • Bachelor's Degree in Mechanical Engineering
  • Minimum of 5 years experience in design of mechanical drives
  • Candidate must be authorized to work in the US
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
  1. Pennsylvania Jobs
  2. →
  3. Chief Engineer Jobs

What companies are hiring Chief Engineer jobs in Pennsylvania?

  1. Lancaster Marriott at Penn Square and Lancaster County Convention Center
  2. Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Morgantown
  3. ZipRecruiter
  4. First Resource Bank
  5. Adecco
  6. Combined Systems
  7. The Wenger Group
  8. L3Harris Technologies
  9. KPMG
  10. The Timken Company

What is the hourly salary range for Chief Engineer jobs in Pennsylvania?

The hourly salary range is $72 - $72.

Recent Searches

    Browse Jobs
    • Jobs in Top Cities
    • Jobs by State
    • Jobs by Title
    • Jobs by Category
    Tools
    • Free Resume Builder
    • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
    Company
    • Post a Job
    • About
    • Advice
    • Contact
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Logos provided by Logo.dev
    © 2026 Jobs2Careers
    Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
    Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo