Jobs2Careers logoHome

Delivery Driver

Annandale,VA

988 Delivery Driver jobs in Annandale,VA

New, Posted 9 hours ago
Apply Directly
Grocery Delivery Driver

DoorDash

Annandale, VA

OnsiteFlexible Schedule

  • 18+ years old
  • 21+ to deliver alcohol
  • Any car, scooter, or bicycle
  • Social security number (only in the US)
  • Consistent access to a smartphone
  • "Driver's license number"
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly
Food Delivery Driver

Uber Eats

Annandale, VA 22003

  • Meet the minimum age to deliver in your city
  • Have a valid driver's license in your name
  • Provide Social security number (only in the US)
  • You consent to a background check
  • You have an iPhone or Android smartphone
  • If Car: Have a 2-door or 4-door car
  • If Scooter: Have a motorized scooter under 50cc
  • If Bike: Have a government-issued ID
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly
Driver gig - Earn at least $2685 by driving 195 trips with Uber

Uber

Springfield, VA 22151

Flexible Schedule

  • 21 years old or older
  • A 4-door vehicle
  • A valid U.S. driver's license and vehicle insurance
  • At least one year of driving experience in the U.S. (3 years if you're under 23 years old)
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly
Grubhub Driver - Alexandria, VA - Fast Cash, Flexible Work!

Grubhub

Alexandria, VA 22350

Urgently HiringFlexible Schedule
New, Posted 2 hours ago
Recommended
ZipRecruiter
Amazon Package Delivery Driver - Earn $17.50 - $28.50/hr

Amazon

Greenbelt, MD 20771

$17.50-$28.50/hr
No Experience
New, Posted 10 hours ago
Recommended
Shop and Deliver - No Experience Required

Instacart

Annandale, VA 22003

OnsiteFlexible Schedule

  • 18+ years old (21+ to deliver alcohol)
  • Eligible to work in the United States
  • Consistent access to a vehicle and a recent smartphone
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly
Data Center Controls Engineer, Data Center Capacity Delivery - Controls, DCC Communities

Amazon Data Services

Manassas, VA 20110

Recommended
Apply Directly
Earn Extra Cash as a Local Delivery Driver

goPuff

Burke, VA 22015

~ 17 min OnsiteFlexible Schedule

  • Be at least 21 years or older
  • Valid U. S. driver's license
  • Vehicle with insurance + registration in your name
  • Smartphone
  • Willing & able to pass a pre-paid alcohol delivery training course (where applicable)
  • Delivery Driver Partners must have a valid driver's license
  • Minimum auto insurance
  • Complete a background check
  • Delivery Driver Partners will use their own reliable car
  • Valid U. driver's license
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Apply Directly
Food Delivery Driver

Uber Eats

Springfield, VA 22151

  • Meet the minimum age to deliver in your city
  • Have a valid driver's license in your name
  • Provide Social security number (only in the US)
  • You consent to a background check
  • You have an iPhone or Android smartphone
  • If Car: Have a 2-door or 4-door car
  • If Scooter: Have a motorized scooter under 50cc
  • If Bike: Have a government-issued ID
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
New, Posted 2 hours ago
jobsinlogistics.com
Export Agent

Cavalier Logistics

Dulles, VA 20101

~ 31 min OnsiteHealth InsuranceRetirement Benefit

  • One year minimum industry experience required but three years of experience is preferred
  • Strong customer service skills a must
  • Willing and able to learn new tasks with training provided
  • Good verbal and written communication skills
  • Bi-lingual a plus
  • Strong PC skills including Microsoft Office suite
  • Ability to work with demanding deadlines
  • Ability to work independently as well as part of a team
  • Must be detail oriented, thorough, accurate, and solve problems efficiently
  • Must be able to pass a background check
  • Minimum High School Diploma or GED
SmartExplore AI is experimental.
View now
Profile builder
Answer questions related to your search and surface your matches.
Browse Jobs
  • Jobs in Top Cities
  • Jobs by State
  • Jobs by Title
  • Jobs by Category
Tools
  • Free Resume Builder
  • Jobs2Careers+ Extension
Company
  • Post a Job
  • About
  • Advice
  • Contact
Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo© 2026 Jobs2Careers
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 Jobs2Careers
Privacy PolicyTerms of UseYour Privacy ChoicesCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Opt-Out Icon
Jobs2Careers Powered by Talroo